Show Updates

DRESSAGE RESULTS 28 MAY 2017

 

Best plaited horse
 
1. Janine – Frangelica
2. Chelsea – Piet
3. Gail – Treasure
4. Ingrid – Rhemus
 

Walk/Trot test
 
1. Janine – Frangelica
2. Ingrid – Rhemus
3. Emma – Armagh
 

Walk/Trot/Canter test
 
1. Gail – Treasure
1. Kerry – Silver Max
2. Dominique – Shabir
3. Stefanie – Ciaro
4. Janine – Frangelica
 

Novice 3 and 4 / Prelim test
 
1. Dominique – George
2. Dominique – George
3. Lize – Buka Mina
 


 

SHOW JUMPING RESULTS 26 MARCH 2017

 

Class 1 – P.O.G
 
1. Shianne – Hollywood
2. Duane – Mozart
3. Mieke – Forest
4. Emma – Angus
5. Mia – Angus
6. Erin – Mozart
7. Aerin – Alfonso
8. Janine – Silver Ball
9. Amelie – Mozart
10. Melanie – vic
 

Class 2 – 40cm crossbar
 
1. Leandri – Charlie
2. Frida – Ameera
3. Karla – Charlie
4. Duane – Mozart
5. Michelle –Forest
6. Werner – Mozart
7. Aerin – Alfonso
8. Layla – Mozart
9. Melanie – Vic
10. Erin – Mozart
 

Class 4 – 50cm one round on time
 
1st Amber – Piet
2nd Marga – Silver Max
3rd Kristen – Piet
4th Frida – Ameera
 

Class 5 – 60cm one round on time
 
1st Shiobon – Tommy
2nd Amber – Piet
3rd Gail – Treasure
4th Chelsea – Ameera
 

Class 6 – 70cm competition class
 
1st Shiobon – Tommy
2nd Hannah – Autumn
3rd Gail – Treasure
4th Dakota – Autumn
 

Class 7 – 80cm competition class
 
1st Melanie – Vic
2nd Dakota – Autumn
 


 

SHOW JUMPING RESULTS 23 OCTOBER 2016

 

Class 1 – P.O.G
 
1. Leandri van Niekerk – Mozart
2. Zoe van Niekerk – Forest
3. Eloise Meyer – Hollywood
4. Zara vd Leek – Mozart
5. Michelle Smit – Forest
6. Werner v Vuuren – Mozart
 

Class 2 – 40cm crossbar
 
1. Hannah Visser – Silver Ball
2. Leah- Kara Mars – Forest
3. Layla Junger – Mozart
4. Karla Venter – Charlie
5. Miriam Sinclair – Alfonso
6. Michelle Smit – Forest
7. Leandrie v Niekerk – Mozart
8. Kristen Alexander – Ameera
9. Siobhan Osborne – Tommy
10. Frida Nel – Forest
11. Zara vd Leek – Mozart
12. Shianne Brand – Silver Ball
13. Ivy Stofberg – Autumn
14. Megan Bruwer – Hollywood
15. Arin Sithole – Forest
16. Angelique v Rhyn – Autumn
17. Daniel Wilbreham – Forest
18. Payton Gericke – Hollywood
19. Hannah Mory – Silver Ball
20. Melanie Fivaz – Vic
 

Class 4 – 50cm one round on time
 
1st place – Gail Junger – Treasure
2nd place – Kristen Alexander – Ameera
3rd place – Shobion Osborne – Tommy
 

Class 5 – 60cm one round on time
 
1st place – Gail Junger – Treasure
2nd place – Analine B – Analine
3rd place – Shobion O – Tom
 

Class 6 – 70cm competition class
 
1st place – Shobion O – Tommy
2nd place – Melanie F – Vic
3rd place – Sabrina R – Silver Max
 


 

SHOW JUMPING RESULTS 24 MAY 2015

 

Class 1 – P.O.G Clear round
1. Layla J – Treasure
2. Mackayla – Treasure
3. Miriam – Mozart
 

Class 2 – 40cm crossbar – clear round
1. Lara – Ameera
2. Julienke – Ameera
3. Kayleigh – Silver Ball
4. Gail – Ameera
5. Layla D – Forest
6. Tammi – Silver Ball
7. Careen – Armagh
 

Class 4 – 50cm one round on time
1. Wander – Silver Ball
2. Tammi – Silver Ball
3. Lara – Alfonso
4. Megan – Hollywood
 

Class 5 – 60cm one round on time
1. Madison – Silver Max
2. Marguerite – Megaman
3. Tracey – Armagh
4. Dalene – Forest
 

Class 6 – 70cm competition class
1. Grant – Charlie
2. Michaele – Typhoon
3. Marguerite – Megaman
4. Lara – Alfonso
 

Class 7 – 80cm one round on time
1. Michaela – Typhoon
2. Marguerite – Megaman
 


 

 

CAMELOT DRESSAGE SHOW RESULTS:

CLASS 1: Walk/ Trot Dressage Test

1st:   Victoria on Autumn

2nd: Salome on Helmet

3rd:  Liza on Alfonso

4th:  Emile on Lady

5th:  Lisa M on Silverball

6th: Courtney on Hollywood

 

CLASS 2: Walk/ Trot/ Canter Dressage Test

1st:   Zarah on Autumn

2nd: Jana on Treasure

3rd: Michelle on Holly

4th: Carla on Badger

Some beautiful photos will soon be available that can be ordered

Remember the Jumping Show are  this Saterday 15 September!